2469 Brigham St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,760 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Brigham St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $940,440, approximately $534 per square foot. 2469 Brigham St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Louise Deleo
Bought by
Aversano Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Louise Deleo Irrevocable Trust U/T/D 10/
Bought by
Deleo Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aversano Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Deleo Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,080 | $48,360 | $9,480 | $38,880 |
| 2025 | $7,037 | $50,580 | $9,480 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $39,960 | $9,480 | $30,480 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $39,780 | $9,480 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $40,680 | $9,480 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $33,240 | $9,480 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $32,040 | $9,480 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $29,154 | $9,268 | $19,886 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $27,504 | $8,657 | $18,847 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $25,948 | $7,441 | $18,507 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $24,480 | $10,500 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $24,330 | $10,436 | $13,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map