2469 Collins Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Collins Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $720,645, approximately $518 per square foot. 2469 Collins Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Deceja Alma Pacheco
Bought by
Ceja Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,080
Outstanding Balance
$192,891
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Fernando | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ceja Fernando | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceja Fernando | $291,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $377,933 | $291,845 | $86,088 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $370,523 | $286,123 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $363,259 | $280,513 | $82,746 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $356,137 | $275,013 | $81,124 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $349,155 | $269,621 | $79,534 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $338,801 | $261,625 | $77,176 |
| 2018 | $5,169 | $332,159 | $256,496 | $75,663 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $325,647 | $251,467 | $74,180 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $319,263 | $246,537 | $72,726 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $314,468 | $242,834 | $71,634 |
| 2014 | $4,978 | $308,309 | $238,078 | $70,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map