S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sean Ronkoske
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $708,000
Truly a beauty! Spacious w/rich hwd flrs! 2 stry Foy w/winding strcse, LR & DR w/butler ptry. 2 stry FR w/hwd flrs, flr2ceil brk fp & pass thru to Kit. Eat-in Kit w/maple cabs, granite c-tops, huge c-island & sldr to patio. Dbl drs to Den! Mstr w/stunning views, priv ba w/dbl sinks, soak tub, sep shwr & wic! Princess Suite w/priv bath! Br's w/jackNjill Baths! Full Bsmt w/recessed lights, built-in bkshlvs & full bath!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sean Ronkoske
HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471004899 Listed on: 03/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Glenn Rickel
Redfin Corporation License #471000802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynda S Feeny Trust Agreement | -- | Attorney | |
| Feeny Michael | $418,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Shepherd John H | $400,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Lawless Pamela H | -- | St | |
| Lawless Andrew T | -- | None Available | |
| Lawless Andrew T | $543,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeny Michael | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd John H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Pamela H | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Andrew T | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | $418,000 | -1.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | For Sale | $425,000 | +6.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $400,000 | -5.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2012 03/15/12 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,923 | $185,186 | $31,523 | $153,663 |
| 2024 | $15,554 | $176,385 | $30,025 | $146,360 |
| 2023 | $15,225 | $163,759 | $27,876 | $135,883 |
| 2022 | $15,225 | $159,683 | $31,182 | $128,501 |
| 2021 | $13,782 | $153,276 | $29,931 | $123,345 |
| 2020 | $13,342 | $149,508 | $29,195 | $120,313 |
| 2019 | $12,962 | $145,167 | $28,347 | $116,820 |
| 2018 | $12,967 | $145,484 | $34,605 | $110,879 |
| 2017 | $12,697 | $141,315 | $33,613 | $107,702 |
| 2016 | $12,604 | $135,023 | $32,116 | $102,907 |
| 2015 | $12,293 | $128,057 | $30,459 | $97,598 |
| 2014 | $12,406 | $135,028 | $36,948 | $98,080 |
| 2012 | $11,840 | $136,062 | $37,231 | $98,831 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sean Ronkoske
HomeSmart Connect LLC
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Glenn Rickel
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Lescher
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 207-1788
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sammy Diaz
Keller Williams North Shore West
(224) 817-7653
7 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08873556
APN: 07-09-204-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.