5907 Delaware Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5907 Delaware Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $287,083, approximately $171 per square foot. 5907 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Sandstrom Carrie Lynn
Bought by
Dyer Carrie Lynn and Dyer Paul Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Jacobson Mark D and Jacobson Valerie J
Bought by
Dachs Jerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,374
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Nobis Ann G and Haines Ann G
Bought by
Jacobson Mark D and Beal Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Carrie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Dachs Jerald | $86,666 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Jacobson Mark D | $83,333 | Community Title Ins Agny Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dachs Jerald | $128,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Mark D | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $81,770 | $11,087 | $70,683 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $77,884 | $10,560 | $67,324 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $68,216 | $9,249 | $58,967 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $60,662 | $8,179 | $52,483 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $58,228 | $7,851 | $50,377 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $56,797 | $7,658 | $49,139 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $55,148 | $7,436 | $47,712 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $53,585 | $3,962 | $49,623 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $52,049 | $3,848 | $48,201 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $49,732 | $3,677 | $46,055 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $47,323 | $3,487 | $43,836 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $44,203 | $3,440 | $40,763 |
| 2012 | $4,286 | $44,541 | $3,466 | $41,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map