2469 Rolling Ridge Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2469 Rolling Ridge, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $349,798, approximately $291 per square foot. 2469 Rolling Ridge is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Roman Maria and Roman Manuel
Bought by
Hunter Patricia M and Hunter James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,179
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Rios Gloria N
Bought by
Roman Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rios Gloria N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Patricia M | $217,000 | Baird & Warner Title Srevice | |
| Roman Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Gloria N | $217,500 | Pulte Midwest Title South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Patricia M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,866 | $94,298 | $32,196 | $62,102 |
| 2023 | $5,898 | $85,191 | $29,087 | $56,104 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $77,679 | $26,522 | $51,157 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $72,624 | $24,796 | $47,828 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $69,331 | $23,672 | $45,659 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $66,042 | $22,549 | $43,493 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $63,739 | $21,243 | $42,496 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $60,256 | $20,082 | $40,174 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $55,902 | $18,631 | $37,271 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,239 | $17,077 | $34,162 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,606 | $16,866 | $33,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,249 | $17,311 | $28,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map