247 Apollo Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,493 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Apollo Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $400,623, approximately $325 per square foot. 247 Apollo Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $711 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $711 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $5,732 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,800 | $29,700 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map