249 E MacAda Rd Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E MacAda Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $532,410, approximately $221 per square foot. 249 E MacAda Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Magocs Wendy J
Bought by
Magocs Wendy J and Magocs Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Cole Dorothy L
Bought by
Magocs Wendy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magocs Wendy J | -- | None Available | |
| Magocs Wendy J | $251,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $988 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2025 | $988 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $8,088 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $8,025 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $7,971 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $7,868 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $7,677 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,500 | $38,700 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map