247 Cascade Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Cascade Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $323,144, approximately $170 per square foot. 247 Cascade Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh, and Sister Thea Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Link Thomas M and Beil Rachel J
Bought by
Link Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,626
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Bearce Dana P and Bearce David H
Bought by
Beil Rachel J and Link Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Robert F and Lawrence John J
Bought by
Bearce David H and Bearce Dana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Beil Rachel J | $179,900 | -- | |
| Bearce David H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Link Thomas M | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Beil Rachel J | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $5,820 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $693 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $5,690 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $5,579 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $146,500 | $34,800 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map