247 County Road Y Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $789,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 247 County Road Y, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $789,000. 247 County Road Y is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Friffith Elizabeth A and Doornink Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Griffith Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Doornink Todd Allen
Bought by
Doornink Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Doornink Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,374 | $626,200 | $21,300 | $604,900 |
| 2024 | $69 | $626,300 | $21,400 | $604,900 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $626,300 | $21,400 | $604,900 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $626,300 | $21,400 | $604,900 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $534,600 | $21,400 | $513,200 |
| 2020 | $6,247 | $448,200 | $39,200 | $409,000 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $448,300 | $39,300 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $448,300 | $39,300 | $409,000 |
| 2017 | $6,719 | $448,200 | $39,200 | $409,000 |
| 2016 | $6,719 | $448,200 | $39,200 | $409,000 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $448,200 | $39,200 | $409,000 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $487,600 | $39,400 | $448,200 |
| 2013 | $6,411 | $487,600 | $39,400 | $448,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map