247 Dinatali Dr Waterbury, CT 06705
East End District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Dinatali Dr, Waterbury, CT 06705 and is currently estimated at $368,179, approximately $250 per square foot. 247 Dinatali Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Margaret M. Generali Elementary School, Michael F. Wallace Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Dalessio Daniel M and Dalessio Joyce B
Bought by
Dalessio Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Dalessio Daniel M and Dalessio Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessio Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Dalessio Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Dalessio Daniel M | $43,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalessio Daniel M | $168,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalessio Daniel M | $91,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalessio Daniel M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,503 | $166,810 | $25,690 | $141,120 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $166,810 | $25,690 | $141,120 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $166,810 | $25,690 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $99,640 | $25,660 | $73,980 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | $99,640 | $25,660 | $73,980 |
| 2020 | $5,999 | $99,640 | $25,660 | $73,980 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $99,640 | $25,660 | $73,980 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $99,640 | $25,660 | $73,980 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $106,570 | $25,660 | $80,910 |
| 2016 | $6,417 | $106,570 | $25,660 | $80,910 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $106,570 | $25,660 | $80,910 |
| 2014 | $6,205 | $106,570 | $25,660 | $80,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map