247 Galaxy Dr Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $314,037 - $329,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Galaxy Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $320,259, approximately $342 per square foot. 247 Galaxy Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Dopp Lois A and Dop Wesley M
Bought by
Dopp Paige K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,037
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Miller Leroy A and Miller Arlene B
Bought by
Dopp Paige K and Dopp Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dopp Paige K | -- | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Dopp Paige K | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dopp Paige K | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,522 | $289,900 | $115,000 | $174,900 |
| 2025 | $3,255 | $282,500 | $110,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $272,700 | $90,000 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $283,600 | $99,000 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $277,200 | $82,000 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $231,600 | $73,000 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $222,100 | $73,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $213,600 | $70,000 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $165,400 | $63,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $51,800 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map