247 Grinnell St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Grinnell St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $452,189, approximately $220 per square foot. 247 Grinnell St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Pavao Joao R and Pavao Maria C
Bought by
Furtado Kevin P and Cordeiro Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$156,008
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Dream Homes Inc
Bought by
Pavao Joao R and Pavao Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Jezak Anne Marie and Jezak Raymond
Bought by
Pacheco Jose A and Pacheco Emanuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Kevin P | $245,000 | -- | |
| Pavao Joao R | $128,000 | -- | |
| Pacheco Jose A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furtado Kevin P | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Jose A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Jose A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $394,100 | $109,200 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $356,900 | $105,200 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $300,300 | $86,900 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $264,400 | $82,800 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $248,300 | $78,800 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $237,000 | $77,600 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $234,100 | $74,700 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $230,900 | $80,900 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $221,800 | $77,200 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $209,300 | $82,100 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $212,100 | $82,100 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $209,700 | $79,700 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map