247 Hedges St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Hedges St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $172,786, approximately $91 per square foot. 247 Hedges St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Lykens Kevin L
Bought by
Lykens Logan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,058
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Lykens Theresa L and Estate Of Viola F Lang
Bought by
Lykens Kevin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykens Logan J | $78,000 | Assured Title | |
| Lykens Kevin L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lykens Logan J | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $51,340 | $7,140 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $51,340 | $7,140 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $51,340 | $7,140 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $41,520 | $6,710 | $34,810 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $41,520 | $6,710 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $41,524 | $6,713 | $34,811 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $39,586 | $5,947 | $33,639 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $39,586 | $5,947 | $33,639 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $39,586 | $5,947 | $33,639 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $36,310 | $5,709 | $30,601 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $36,310 | $5,709 | $30,601 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $36,310 | $5,709 | $30,601 |
| 2013 | $1,190 | $37,818 | $5,947 | $31,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map