247 Ladera St Monterey Park, CA 91754
Estimated Value: $1,057,089 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Ladera St, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and is currently estimated at $1,156,022, approximately $635 per square foot. 247 Ladera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Highlands Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and KIPP Sol Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Eng Kit K
Bought by
Eng Kit K and Kit K Eng Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Eng David K and Eng Kit K
Bought by
Eng David K and Eng Kit K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Kit K | -- | None Available | |
| Eng Kit K | -- | None Available | |
| Eng David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $146,290 | $45,079 | $101,211 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $143,423 | $44,196 | $99,227 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $140,612 | $43,330 | $97,282 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $137,856 | $42,481 | $95,375 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $135,154 | $41,649 | $93,505 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $131,147 | $40,414 | $90,733 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $128,576 | $39,622 | $88,954 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $123,585 | $38,085 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $121,729 | $37,513 | $84,216 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $119,346 | $36,779 | $82,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map