247 Mathilda Dr Unit 5 Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Mathilda Dr Unit 5, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $666,445, approximately $673 per square foot. 247 Mathilda Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $36,696 | $5,227 | $31,469 |
| 2023 | $868 | $35,273 | $5,025 | $30,248 |
| 2022 | $723 | $34,582 | $4,927 | $29,655 |
| 2021 | $713 | $33,905 | $4,831 | $29,074 |
| 2020 | $702 | $33,558 | $4,782 | $28,776 |
| 2019 | $694 | $32,901 | $4,689 | $28,212 |
| 2018 | $685 | $32,257 | $4,598 | $27,659 |
| 2017 | $678 | $31,625 | $4,508 | $27,117 |
| 2016 | $689 | $31,006 | $4,420 | $26,586 |
| 2015 | $663 | $30,541 | $4,354 | $26,187 |
| 2014 | $639 | $29,944 | $4,269 | $25,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map