Seller's Agent in 2020
Kamal Perkins
Landing Real Estate
(207) 595-3145
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $717,456
This four season immaculate lakeside camp on Moose Pond. 97 feet of water frontage and a sandy beach will be the place you spend your summer days. The three season porch is the perfect place to read a book or dine on summer evenings. A cozy living room with woodstove will warm you after a day of skiing, snowshoeing or snowmobiling. Three bedrooms, knotty pine interior, well maintained, with a dry, easily accessible crawl space for storage. This won't last long so book an appointment today to see this gem! Some furnishings may convey-negotiable.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mony Hang
Maine Coast Properties, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jacob M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jacob M | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Elizabeth M | $216,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Sold | $485,000 | -2.8% | $632 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $650 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $561,582 | $439,830 | $121,752 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $370,307 | $288,906 | $81,401 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $299,335 | $236,650 | $62,685 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
| 2013 | $2,688 | $299,340 | $236,650 | $62,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kamal Perkins
Landing Real Estate
(207) 595-3145
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mony Hang
Maine Coast Properties, Inc.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1470317
APN: DENM-000032-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.