247 Morton St Lakeview, MI 48850
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $434,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Morton St, Lakeview, MI 48850 and is currently estimated at $312,413, approximately $217 per square foot. 247 Morton St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map