NOT LISTED FOR SALE

326 Niles St Lakeview, MI 48850

Estimated Value: $232,759 - $279,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $180,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Snack Bar or Counter
  • Lakeview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Garden

About This Home

As of September 2020

Custom built Brick Ranch sitting on 4 lots in Lakeview. Pride of owenership is evident in
this 4 bedroom 2 bath updated home Featureing
large spacious kitchen with solid surface counters, dining area, new flooring and slider to back yard, and some in floor heat
Large living room with gas fireplace and New flooring.
also features full unfinished daylight basement,
2 stall attached garage, paved driveway
Large fenced back yard, city sewer, private well
Only 2 lots are in the village, keeps the property taxes down, yet you are close to schools, shopping, dining and hospital

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Satterlee

Greenridge Realty (Greenvl) License #6501331673 Listed on: 08/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Bollman

Century 21 White House Realty License #6506041261

Century 21 White House Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 37,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x282x132x266
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,200

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 95.69
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 144x282x132x266
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1880.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1200.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: Res
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Telephone Line: Yes
  • Heat Type:Hot Water: Yes
  • Substructure:Daylight: Yes
  • Landscape:Flower Garden: Yes
  • Heat Type:Baseboard: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1880.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Daylight, Full
  • LivingArea: 1880.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1680.0

• Construction Materials: Brick
  • List Price: 179900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.87
  • Lot Size Area: 0.87
  • Lot Dimensions: 144x282x132x266
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37897.0
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Jeff Bollman
Century 21 White House Realty
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$261,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,610

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Saxton Gregory A and Saxton Leigh C
Bought by
Saxton Leigh C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Mckamey Donna and Mckamey Bruce
Bought by
Saxton Gregory A and Saxton Leigh C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Vedder Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Strelczuk Andrew and Strelczuk Cornelia G
Bought by
Montcalm County Treasurer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Strelczuk Andrew O and Scherf Strelczuk Cornelia G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Equifirst Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-2 Ass

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Waseleski Harry
Bought by
Srtelczuk Andrew and Srtelczuk Cornelia G

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brace Michael A $180,000 None Available
Saxton Leigh C -- None Available
Saxton Gregory A $85,000 Acker Title Agency
Vedder Donna $61,900 --
Montcalm County Treasurer -- --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $151,008 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $151,000 --
Srtelczuk Andrew $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brace Michael A $144,000
Previous Owner Saxton Gregory A $75,000
Previous Owner Vedder Donna $61,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $96 / Sq Ft
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,403 $109,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,371 $109,700 $0 $0
2023 -- $81,500 $0 $0
2022 -- $81,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 20032091

MichRIC

APN: 004-650-003-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.