F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fernando Rubalcaba
Newton & Sons Real Estate
(559) 287-9673
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $322,000
Two homes on one lot. Live in one and rent the other! The main home is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with a large living room, 1273 square feet. The apartment is 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and 400 square feet. There is a new roof and paint on both homes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Newton & Sons Real Estate License #01981863 Listed on: 07/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Delia Solis
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Karina | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Karina | $243,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Fernandez Laura | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Laura | $137,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bolin Roger | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Friesen David D | $57,000 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Family Mtg Service Corp #13 | $63,507 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Karina | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Karina | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Laura | $130,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolin Roger | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | $243,500 | -9.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $258,403 | $63,672 | $194,731 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $253,337 | $62,424 | $190,913 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $248,370 | $61,200 | $187,170 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $183,551 | $40,194 | $143,357 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $179,952 | $39,406 | $140,546 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $178,107 | $39,002 | $139,105 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $174,614 | $38,237 | $136,377 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $171,190 | $37,487 | $133,703 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $167,833 | $36,752 | $131,081 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $164,542 | $36,031 | $128,511 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $162,071 | $35,490 | $126,581 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $158,896 | $34,795 | $124,101 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fernando Rubalcaba
Newton & Sons Real Estate
(559) 287-9673
13 in this area
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Delia Solis
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DeeDee Solis
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 804-6329
22 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 210770
APN: 014-172-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.