NOT LISTED FOR SALE

247 Oak Tree Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401

Estimated Value: $1,190,765 - $1,460,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 247 Oak Tree Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,306,691, approximately $579 per square foot. 247 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Skikos Peter F
Bought by
Peter Skikos Trust and Skikos
Current Estimated Value
$1,306,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Jac 2017 Trust
Bought by
Skikos Peter F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Bonta David A and Krause Leslie A
Bought by
Clifford Jamie T and Clifford Adria K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$668,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen
Bought by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen
Bought by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen
Bought by
Bonta Ernest D and Bonta Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peter Skikos Trust -- None Listed On Document
Skikos Peter F $735,000 North Coast Title
Clifford Jamie T $955,000 Fidelity National Title
Bonta Ernest D -- Fidelity National Title
Bonta Ernest D -- Fidelity National Title Co
Bonta Ernest D -- --
Bonta Ernest D -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Skikos Peter F $551,250
Previous Owner Clifford Jamie T $668,500
Previous Owner Bonta Ernest D $90,000
Previous Owner Bonta Ernest D $62,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,420 $1,061,207 $344,892 $716,315
2024 $12,248 $1,040,400 $338,130 $702,270
2023 $12,248 $1,020,000 $331,500 $688,500
2022 $11,852 $1,003,873 $320,608 $683,265
2021 $11,663 $984,190 $314,322 $669,868
2020 $11,658 $974,100 $311,100 $663,000
2019 $2,601 $196,324 $46,381 $149,943
2018 $2,344 $192,475 $45,472 $147,003
2017 $2,251 $188,702 $44,581 $144,121
2016 $2,205 $185,003 $43,707 $141,296
2015 $2,172 $182,225 $43,051 $139,174
2014 $2,082 $178,656 $42,208 $136,448
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.