Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie McComb
Compass
(805) 757-7700
18 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $634,516
You are invited to come enjoy living in North Vandenberg Village. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home complete with Fireplace and large Family Room is ready for a new Owner. Bring your decorative touches and make it your own style. Custom made Iron work at the exterior of property. Low maintenance yards are a plus. Many Fruit trees for you to enjoy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Living Trust | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Sanders David F | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Sanders Matthew C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanders Matthew C | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Demetruk George P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Matthew C | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders David F | $294,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.9% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $347,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $390,682 | $139,751 | $250,931 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $367,908 | $131,395 | $236,513 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $360,695 | $128,819 | $231,876 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $353,624 | $126,294 | $227,330 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $350,000 | $125,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $368 | $65,879 | $15,298 | $50,581 |
| 2018 | $368 | $64,589 | $14,999 | $49,590 |
| 2017 | $278 | $63,323 | $14,705 | $48,618 |
| 2016 | $6 | $62,082 | $14,417 | $47,665 |
| 2014 | $6 | $59,954 | $13,923 | $46,031 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie McComb
Compass
(805) 757-7700
18 in this area
89 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-3228
APN: 097-331-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.