247 Rapid Rill Ln Unit A Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $230,030 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Rapid Rill Ln Unit A, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $243,508, approximately $187 per square foot. 247 Rapid Rill Ln Unit A is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Brownsburg East Middle School and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Mary L
Bought by
Creed Colten J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creed Colten J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creed Colten J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creed Colten J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $724 | $171,200 | $40,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $710 | $157,100 | $36,400 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $696 | $147,800 | $34,700 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $682 | $132,300 | $31,500 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $669 | $120,200 | $31,500 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $656 | $116,700 | $31,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $643 | $114,400 | $31,500 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $630 | $111,400 | $31,500 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $618 | $108,600 | $31,500 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $594 | $98,200 | $30,600 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map