247 Stirling St Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Stirling St, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $106,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 247 Stirling St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $4,566 | $1,125 | $3,441 |
| 2024 | $884 | $4,575 | $1,125 | $3,450 |
| 2023 | $884 | $4,575 | $1,125 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $880 | $4,575 | $1,125 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $880 | $4,575 | $1,125 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $870 | $4,548 | $1,125 | $3,423 |
| 2019 | $871 | $4,548 | $1,125 | $3,423 |
| 2018 | $861 | $4,548 | $1,125 | $3,423 |
| 2017 | $839 | $4,548 | $1,125 | $3,423 |
| 2016 | $839 | $4,548 | $1,125 | $3,423 |
| 2015 | $809 | $4,520 | $1,125 | $3,395 |
| 2014 | $808 | $4,520 | $1,125 | $3,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map