247 Tierra Cir Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Tierra Cir, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $332,689, approximately $277 per square foot. 247 Tierra Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Udall Brett and Udall Debanee
Bought by
Kroeger Wallace K and Kroeger Marlene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Tweet Sherry R
Bought by
Udall Brett and Udall Debanee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tweet Sherry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,350
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Mount Timothy P and Mount Tacey E
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp and Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeger Wallace K | $225,000 | Amerititle | |
| Udall Brett | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Tweet Sherry R | $101,440 | First American | |
| Hud | -- | Key Title Company | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $103,006 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Udall Brett | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tweet Sherry R | $98,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,859 | $169,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,815 | $164,240 | $57,090 | $107,150 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $159,460 | $55,430 | $104,030 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $154,820 | $53,820 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $154,820 | $53,820 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $150,320 | $52,260 | $98,060 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $145,950 | $50,750 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $137,580 | $47,840 | $89,740 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $133,580 | $46,450 | $87,130 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $133,580 | $46,450 | $87,130 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $125,920 | $43,790 | $82,130 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $125,920 | $43,790 | $82,130 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $115,360 | $73,800 | $41,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map