247 Turner Ave Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $254,392 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Turner Ave, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $272,098, approximately $257 per square foot. 247 Turner Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $929 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $929 | $125,500 | $35,000 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $929 | $125,500 | $35,000 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $929 | $125,500 | $35,000 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $929 | $125,500 | $35,000 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $907 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $858 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $821 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $785 | $122,600 | $35,000 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map