247 Via Ballena San Clemente, CA 92672
Estimated Value: $1,360,211 - $1,822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Via Ballena, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,531,803, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 247 Via Ballena is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marblehead Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Margaret Partovy Dilamy 2007 Revocable S and Dilamy Margaret Partovy
Bought by
Margaret Partovy Dilamy Trust and Dilamy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Dilamy Margaret Partovy
Bought by
Dilamy Margaret Partovy and Margaret Partovy Dilamy 2007 Revocable S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Khalili Gholamhossein Vahed
Bought by
Dilamy Margaret Partovy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Jandegian Luanne and Jandegian Jack
Bought by
Dilamy Margaret Partovy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Partovy Dilamy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dilamy Margaret Partovy | -- | None Available | |
| Dilamy Margaret Partovy | -- | Multiple | |
| Dilamy Margaret Partovy | $330,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilamy Margaret Partovy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $477,942 | $373,509 | $104,433 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $468,571 | $366,185 | $102,386 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $459,384 | $359,005 | $100,379 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $450,377 | $351,966 | $98,411 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $432,887 | $338,297 | $94,590 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map