247 W Third St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 W Third St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $350,414, approximately $166 per square foot. 247 W Third St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Huffman Huffman E and Huffman Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Huffman E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $302,786 | $80,000 | $222,786 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $302,786 | $80,000 | $222,786 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $143,582 | $22,000 | $121,582 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $143,582 | $22,000 | $121,582 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $143,582 | $22,000 | $121,582 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $143,582 | $22,000 | $121,582 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $126,342 | $32,000 | $94,342 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $126,342 | $32,000 | $94,342 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $126,342 | $32,000 | $94,342 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $126,342 | $32,000 | $94,342 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $139,439 | $42,000 | $97,439 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $139,439 | $42,000 | $97,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map