247 Windsor Ct Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $540,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Windsor Ct, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $462,543, approximately $347 per square foot. 247 Windsor Ct is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Rovbet Lee Wilson
Bought by
Clark Matha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Bought by
Wilson Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1992
Bought by
Oakley Charles C and Oakley Elaine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1989
Bought by
Jolley Thomas E and Jolley Seawillow K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1989
Bought by
Cox John W and Cox Opal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1986
Bought by
Givens Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Matha | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Robert L | $154,900 | -- | |
| Oakley Charles C | $55,000 | -- | |
| Jolley Thomas E | $44,000 | -- | |
| Cox John W | -- | -- | |
| Givens Dennis | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $104,000 | $41,250 | $62,750 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $104,000 | $41,250 | $62,750 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $75,300 | $40,000 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $75,300 | $40,000 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $75,300 | $40,000 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $75,300 | $40,000 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $75,300 | $40,000 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $73,775 | $40,000 | $33,775 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $73,775 | $40,000 | $33,775 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $73,775 | $40,000 | $33,775 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $73,600 | $40,000 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $73,600 | $40,000 | $33,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,600 | $40,000 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map