NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $538,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2025

Last sale price $529,000 $882 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,185 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming Coastal Retreat-Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Rexhame Beach area, this 2 bedroom, i bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. Renovated in 2019, enjoy new windows, roof, flooring, heating system and hot water heater-all designed for worry free living! Inside, laminate flooring flows throughout, with tile bathroom for easy maintenance. A spacious attic provides ample storage and POSSIBLE expansion potential, while town sewer adds convenience. Outside, a stone driveway, street parking and a sizeable backyard shed add to the property. With vinyl siding for low maintenance and no flood insurance required, this is an unbeatable opportunity to live by the beach without the hassle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doreen Corsano

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,749 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • Cottage
  • Shingle Roof

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Range
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Property is near schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1075504

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,945

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,749 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 1950

• Appliances: Range, Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Living Area: 600
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: M59500
  • MAIN SO: H11111
  • Insulation: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Front, Ocean, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Stone/Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Laundromat, House of Worship, Marina, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1075504
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7749
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3945

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
May 22, 2025
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$529,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.93%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$535,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.31%
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,310
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,357

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Varrasso William
Bought by
Aprille Robert and Aprille Joseph M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Creed Jacqueline $529,000 None Available
Creed Jacqueline $529,000 None Available
Aprille Robert $110,000 --
Aprille Robert $110,000 --
Varraso William -- --
Varraso William -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Creed Jacqueline $518,000
Closed Creed Jacqueline $518,000
Previous Owner Varraso William $105,000
Previous Owner Varraso William $81,000
Previous Owner Varraso William $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $529,000 +1.9% $882 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $519,000 -- $865 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,945 $398,500 $293,900 $104,600
2024 $3,935 $378,700 $279,900 $98,800
2023 $3,490 $331,000 $249,900 $81,100
2022 $3,490 $269,500 $195,900 $73,600
2021 $3,457 $262,100 $195,900 $66,200
2020 $3,099 $232,500 $169,900 $62,600
2019 $2,976 $222,400 $169,900 $52,500
2018 $2,973 $222,400 $169,900 $52,500
2017 $2,931 $213,600 $169,900 $43,700
2016 $2,881 $207,600 $163,900 $43,700
2015 $2,759 $207,600 $163,900 $43,700
2014 $2,621 $197,200 $149,900 $47,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73358737

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MARS-000011K-000004-000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.