Section Image

Doreen Corsano

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
15 Closed Sales
$9.9M Total Value
$455K - $1M Price Range
$660.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Doreen

Buy
Sell
Rent
Mortgage
Insurance
Town Trends
Explore Escapes
Doreen Corsano
Doreen Corsano
C: 781.771.7963
O: 781.837.5600
Profile
My Listings
Raveis Refresh
Bridge Loan Services
Print Flyer
Raveis App
About Doreen Corsano
Sales Associate - Marshfield Office
2016 Ocean Street, Marshfield, MA 02050
Email: Doreen.Corsano@raveis.com | Cell: 781.771.7963

Top Brokerage
The #1 Real Estate Company in the U.S.
Top Brokerage 2023, Inman Awards
Bio
Realtor/ Notary



Roughly 31 years ago now, Doreen was waiting for her car to be repaired when she got to talking to another customer who happened to be a Real Estate Agent at the time. After chatting for a while, he told her that she has the personality to be in Real Estate. Having been a stay-at-home Mom for quite some time, she thought about it and made the decision to go to school for her Real Estate License. Right away it just clicked! In the ever-changing world of Real Estate, Doreen is consistently adapting and changing to meet the needs of her sellers and buyers.

She has been a resident of Marshfield for the last 42 years. As a mother of three, she has served on numerous local PTA Boards, Soccer Boards, served as a Coach, a CCD Instructor, a Substitute Teacher and a full-time Tutor. Alongside her strong community ties through her children over the years, Doreen now sits on the Board of Directors for The Molly Fitzgerald Memorial Fund, serves on the Gala Committee of the Boys & Girls Club, as well as volunteers as a companion at the Norwell Visiting Nurses and visits the Hospice House to do reiki on patients as she is also Reiki 2 Certified.

Doreen has also received her BS in Business Administration with a minor in Management which adds to her knowledge and expertise in her guidance to her Buyers and Sellers ensuring the smoothest, least stressful of real estate journeys. She helps her Buyers find their dream home at the best possible price and helps her Sellers achieve the highest price and overall satisfaction all by educating her clients in the current market conditions and every step of the process from beginning through closing day.

Through all of her activities and involvement in her community and being a long-time resident, Doreen has an intimate knowledge of the Town of Marshfield as well as its surrounding communities throughout the South Shore lending her to be your local Real Estate Professional with a wealth of knowledge and a verified track record of success. She is passionate in all that she does and finds helping Buyers and Sellers through their transactions to be truly rewarding.

" PUT MY KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERIENCE TO WORK FOR YOU!"
Home Types: Commercial, House, Condo, Multifamily, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 33

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,676,316
Average Sale Price $838,158
Price Range $825K - $851K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $2,205,316
Average Sale Price $735,105
Price Range $529K - $851K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $570,000
Average Sale Price $570,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $7,035,316
Average Sale Price $703,532
Price Range $225K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $2,866,000
Average Sale Price $573,200
Price Range $417K - $895K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Doreen's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Massachusetts 455500484

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Doreen Corsano, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Doreen Corsano sold in Marshfield, MA?

What is Doreen Corsano's track record representing buyers?

What is Doreen Corsano's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Doreen Corsano serve?

How can I contact Doreen Corsano?

Agent Photo

Doreen Corsano