247 Wolf Rd W Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $201,007 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Wolf Rd W, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $222,252, approximately $156 per square foot. 247 Wolf Rd W is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Jenkins Wesley Kyle
Bought by
Jenkins Tiffany Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Todd Jason Andrew and Todd Katie Ann
Bought by
Jenkins Wesley Kyle and Sparks Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Walker Properties Inc Llc
Bought by
Todd Jason Andrew and Todd Katie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Tiffany Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Wesley Kyle | -- | -- | |
| Todd Jason Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $372 | $15,230 | $1,500 | $13,730 |
| 2023 | $345 | $15,390 | $1,500 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $367 | $14,370 | $1,200 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $293 | $13,216 | $1,200 | $12,016 |
| 2020 | $300 | $13,500 | $1,200 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $304 | $13,640 | $1,200 | $12,440 |
| 2018 | $259 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $259 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $259 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $259 | $11,880 | $1,200 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $253 | $11,660 | $1,200 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $253 | $11,660 | $1,200 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map