2470 38th St Springfield, OR 97477
North Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 38th St, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $492,678, approximately $293 per square foot. 2470 38th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Adamo Harry T
Bought by
Adamo Harry T and Adamo Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Carter Alice L
Bought by
Adamo Harry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,090
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,588
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamo Harry T | -- | None Available | |
| Adamo Harry T | $230,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |