Estimated Value: $228,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Conewago Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $261,816, approximately $227 per square foot. 2470 Conewago Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Altland Coit L and Altland Janet K
Bought by
Ferry Bonnie and Ferry Roy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferry Bonnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,056 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2025 | $3,977 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $121,220 | $50,920 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,220 | $50,920 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map