Estimated Value: $470,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6300 Oriole Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $487,985, approximately $305 per square foot. 6300 Oriole Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Knaub Harvey E and Knaub Kendra L
Bought by
Knaub Harvey E and Knaub Kendra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Knaub Harvey E and Knaub Kendra L
Bought by
Knaub Harvey E and Knaub Kendra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaub Harvey E | -- | -- | |
| Knaub Harvey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knaub Harvey E | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,182 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2025 | $7,043 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2024 | $6,978 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2017 | $6,168 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,670 | $70,000 | $144,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,030 | $70,400 | $144,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map