2470 Easy St Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Easy St, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $397,011, approximately $283 per square foot. 2470 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Ehrich Thomas A and Ehrich Lynda K
Bought by
The Ehrich Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,497
Outstanding Balance
$74,564
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Ehrich Thomas A and Ehrich Lynda K
Bought by
Ehrich Thomas A and Ehrich Lynda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Merry Scott D and Merry Tracey D
Bought by
Ehrich Thomas A and Ehrich Lynda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Robinson William B and Robinson Karol E P
Bought by
Merry Scott D and Merry Tracey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ehrich Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ehrich Thomas A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ehrich Thomas A | $299,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Merry Scott D | $310,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Ehrich Family Trust | $188,497 | |
| Closed | Ehrich Thomas A | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Merry Scott D | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,868 | $400,579 | $133,968 | $266,611 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $385,026 | $128,767 | $256,259 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $377,478 | $126,243 | $251,235 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $316,000 | $25,000 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $271,000 | $25,000 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $263,000 | $25,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $218,000 | $25,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $218,000 | $25,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $203,000 | $25,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,000 | $25,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,000 | $25,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map