Estimated Value: $901,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2470 Ellis Town Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $923,645, approximately $298 per square foot. 2470 Ellis Town Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,236 | $679,606 | $227,563 | $452,043 |
| 2024 | $11,929 | $666,281 | $223,101 | $443,180 |
| 2023 | $11,685 | $653,218 | $218,727 | $434,491 |
| 2022 | $11,440 | $640,411 | $214,439 | $425,972 |
| 2021 | $11,223 | $627,855 | $210,235 | $417,620 |
| 2020 | $11,063 | $621,418 | $208,080 | $413,338 |
| 2019 | $10,874 | $609,234 | $204,000 | $405,234 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $49,914 | $49,914 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map