24700 Melody Rd Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,295 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24700 Melody Rd, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $175,574, approximately $203 per square foot. 24700 Melody Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eastpointe Middle School and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Stepaniak Angela
Bought by
Schieferstein Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Sierzenga Robin and Sierzenga Michel E
Bought by
Stepaniak Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schieferstein Cole | -- | -- | |
| Schieferstein Cole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stepaniak Angela | $140,000 | Title Source Inc Recording D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $76,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $74,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $55,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $52,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $48,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $39,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $30,520 | $4,420 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $30,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map