24702 6th Ave Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24702 6th Ave, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $272,566, approximately $234 per square foot. 24702 6th Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Collier G L
Bought by
Cisneros Torivio and Cisneros Evelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,985
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Torivio | $77,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Torivio | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $116,027 | $30,134 | $85,893 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $113,753 | $29,544 | $84,209 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $111,523 | $28,965 | $82,558 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $109,338 | $28,398 | $80,940 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $107,194 | $27,841 | $79,353 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $106,095 | $27,556 | $78,539 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $104,015 | $27,016 | $76,999 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $101,975 | $26,486 | $75,489 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $99,976 | $25,967 | $74,009 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $98,016 | $25,458 | $72,558 |
| 2015 | $999 | $96,544 | $25,076 | $71,468 |
| 2014 | $999 | $94,653 | $24,585 | $70,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map