Estimated Value: $347,592 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,733
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Bates Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $358,898, approximately $207 per square foot. 2471 Bates Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ionia High School and Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Vanderveen Robert J and Vanderveen Judith A
Bought by
Reeder Jeanine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Jeanine | $20,500 | Sun Title Agency If Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $171,200 | $11,400 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $14 | $171,200 | $11,400 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $149,100 | $11,600 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $149,100 | $11,600 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $133,900 | $10,700 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $133,900 | $10,700 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $128,200 | $10,700 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $102,900 | $10,700 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $102,900 | $10,700 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $97,800 | $9,600 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $9,600 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map