Estimated Value: $513,000 - $791,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Garrett Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $701,024, approximately $256 per square foot. 2471 Garrett Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Galvez Raul C and Galvez Zoraida Lim
Bought by
Towkaniuk Damio and Towkaniuk Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,580
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Galvez Zoraida Lim
Bought by
Galvez Raul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,950
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Romero Roman P and Romero Bernardina T
Bought by
Galvez Raul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,950
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Romero Roman P and Romero Bernadina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towkaniuk Damio | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Galvez Raul C | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Galvez Raul C | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Galvez Raul C | $385,000 | North Amer Title Co | |
| Romero Roman P | $297,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towkaniuk Damio | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Raul C | $284,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Roman P | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $424,938 | $127,478 | $297,460 |
| 2024 | $4,677 | $416,607 | $124,979 | $291,628 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $408,439 | $122,529 | $285,910 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $400,431 | $120,127 | $280,304 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $392,580 | $117,772 | $274,808 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $388,556 | $116,565 | $271,991 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $380,938 | $114,280 | $266,658 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $373,470 | $112,040 | $261,430 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $366,148 | $109,844 | $256,304 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $358,970 | $107,691 | $251,279 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $346,659 | $103,998 | $242,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map