2471 Magill Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $597,008 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Magill Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $630,502, approximately $275 per square foot. 2471 Magill Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Santillan Ernesto M
Bought by
Santillan Ernesto and Arredondo Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,726
Outstanding Balance
$206,013
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Santillan Maria R
Bought by
Santillan Ernesto M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Rkw Homes Inc
Bought by
Santillan Ernesto M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Kirk Susan E and Kirk Franklyn E
Bought by
Rkw Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,028
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
5204 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Kirk Franklyn E and Kirk Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,650
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillan Ernesto | $263,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santillan Ernesto M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Santillan Ernesto M | $275,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rkw Homes Inc | $225,500 | None Available | |
| Kirk Franklyn E | $536,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santillan Ernesto | $258,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Santillan Ernesto M | $268,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Franklyn E | $428,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $345,403 | $75,357 | $270,046 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $331,992 | $72,432 | $259,560 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $325,483 | $71,012 | $254,471 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $319,102 | $69,620 | $249,482 |
| 2020 | $3,851 | $315,831 | $68,907 | $246,924 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $309,639 | $67,556 | $242,083 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $303,569 | $66,232 | $237,337 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $297,618 | $64,934 | $232,684 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $291,783 | $63,661 | $228,122 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $287,401 | $62,705 | $224,696 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $281,772 | $61,477 | $220,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map