2471 Upper Park Rd Unit B Orlando, FL 32814
Baldwin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,657,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 Upper Park Rd Unit B, Orlando, FL 32814 and is currently estimated at $1,535,063, approximately $1,535 per square foot. 2471 Upper Park Rd Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Downs Kathleen
Bought by
Downs Kathleen and Kathleen Downs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Downs Kathleen M and Downs Clinton E
Bought by
Downs Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Issa Homes Inc
Bought by
Downs Clinton E and Downs Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Kathleen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Downs Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Downs Clinton E | $876,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downs Clinton E | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,601 | $692,979 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $14,601 | $692,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,426 | $674,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,426 | $636,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,125 | $618,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,917 | $600,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,324 | $591,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,737 | $578,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,645 | $567,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,651 | $718,904 | $185,000 | $533,904 |
| 2016 | $12,617 | $703,002 | $185,000 | $518,002 |
| 2015 | $12,759 | $697,291 | $185,000 | $512,291 |
| 2014 | $12,811 | $648,964 | $163,000 | $485,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map