2471 W 64th St Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2471 W 64th St, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $630,516, approximately $404 per square foot. 2471 W 64th St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $511,400 | $182,800 | $328,600 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $483,700 | $170,000 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $5,092 | $465,600 | $170,000 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $446,400 | $156,000 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $410,600 | $130,000 | $280,600 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $410,600 | $130,000 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $345,000 | $108,900 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $345,000 | $108,900 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $307,800 | $99,000 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $330,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map