24712 Priscilla Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,603 - $2,047,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24712 Priscilla Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,816,401, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 24712 Priscilla Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Bandhu Samanta Amiya and Bandhu Arundhati Samanta
Bought by
Samanta Amiya Bandhu and Samanta Arundhati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samanta Amiya Bandhu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,245 | $359,611 | $183,502 | $176,109 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $352,560 | $179,904 | $172,656 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $345,648 | $176,377 | $169,271 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $338,871 | $172,919 | $165,952 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $332,227 | $169,528 | $162,699 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $328,821 | $167,790 | $161,031 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $322,374 | $164,500 | $157,874 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $316,053 | $161,274 | $154,779 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $309,856 | $158,111 | $151,745 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $303,781 | $155,011 | $148,770 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $299,218 | $152,682 | $146,536 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $293,357 | $149,691 | $143,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map