2472 Douglas Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $174,898 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Douglas Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $203,975, approximately $152 per square foot. 2472 Douglas Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including McDonald Green Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $3,744 | $295 | $3,449 |
| 2024 | $500 | $3,256 | $400 | $2,856 |
| 2023 | $498 | $3,256 | $400 | $2,856 |
| 2022 | $497 | $3,256 | $400 | $2,856 |
| 2021 | $486 | $3,256 | $400 | $2,856 |
| 2020 | $474 | $3,088 | $400 | $2,688 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $3,088 | $400 | $2,688 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $3,088 | $400 | $2,688 |
| 2017 | $463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map