2472 Elm Place Bronx, NY 10458
Fordham Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,876
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Elm Place, Bronx, NY 10458 and is currently estimated at $863,627, approximately $460 per square foot. 2472 Elm Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 85 Great Expectations, The Angelo Patri Middle School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Ramnarine Deoraj and Ramnarine Deoraj K
Bought by
Ramnarine Anupa D and Ramnarine Deoraj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Davis Evelyn and Davis Laney C
Bought by
Ramnarine Deoraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,450
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Davis Goldwire Leon and Davis Evelyn
Bought by
Davis Evelyn and Davis Laney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramnarine Anupa D | -- | -- | |
| Ramnarine Anupa D | -- | -- | |
| Ramnarine Deoraj | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramnarine Deoraj | $148,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Evelyn | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,155 | $20,851 | $3,800 | $17,051 |
| 2025 | $3,920 | $20,688 | $3,373 | $17,315 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $19,519 | $3,546 | $15,973 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $18,415 | $2,947 | $15,468 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $35,580 | $6,780 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $34,740 | $6,780 | $27,960 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $30,900 | $6,780 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $27,180 | $6,780 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $15,346 | $4,292 | $11,054 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $14,480 | $4,422 | $10,058 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $14,480 | $5,034 | $9,446 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $14,367 | $3,535 | $10,832 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $13,555 | $3,630 | $9,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map