2472 Salem Bottom Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $274,025 - $391,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Salem Bottom Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $346,756, approximately $270 per square foot. 2472 Salem Bottom Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Pickett Samuel
Bought by
Pickett Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Pickett Diane K and Miller Donna M
Bought by
Pickett Samuel and Pickett Diane K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Chronister Leroy S
Bought by
Pickett Diane K and Pickett Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Chronister Leroy S
Bought by
Pickett Diane K and Pickett Samuel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pickett Samuel | -- | Safeguard Title | |
| Pickett Diane K | -- | -- | |
| Pickett Diane K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $213,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $204,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $195,600 | $143,900 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $178,500 | $130,100 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $178,500 | $130,100 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $178,500 | $130,100 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map