2472 Sonrisa Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,857 - $699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2472 Sonrisa Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $650,464, approximately $686 per square foot. 2472 Sonrisa Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Alvey Andrew
Bought by
Andrew Alvey Living Trust and Alvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Alvey Wayne J and Alvey Patricia
Bought by
Alvey Andrew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Bought by
Alvey Andrew A Hwjt Alvey Wayne J P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Alvey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvey Andrew A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Alvey Andrew A Hwjt Alvey Wayne J P | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $232,641 | $50,255 | $182,386 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $228,080 | $49,270 | $178,810 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $223,608 | $48,304 | $175,304 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $345,128 | $221,880 | $123,248 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $338,362 | $217,530 | $120,832 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $212,724 | $45,953 | $166,771 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $208,553 | $45,052 | $163,501 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $204,465 | $44,169 | $160,296 |
| 2017 | $70 | $200,456 | $43,303 | $157,153 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $196,526 | $42,454 | $154,072 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $193,575 | $41,817 | $151,758 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $189,784 | $40,998 | $148,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map