NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24720 E 36th Ave Aurora, CO 80019

Estimated Value: $785,714 - $862,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,392 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Last sale price $830,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,567 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

**!!AVAILABLE NOW/MOVE IN READY!!**SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE** This Pinecrest is waiting to impress with the convenience of its ranch-style layout along with designer finishes throughout. The main floor offers a study and two generous secondary bedrooms with a shared bath. The open layout leads you to the back of the home where a beautiful gourmet kitchen awaits and features a quartz center island, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Beyond, is the open dining room. Relax in the welcoming great room that has a fireplace and doors that open into the large covered patio. The nearby primary suite showcases two spacious walk-in closets and a private five piece bath. A convenient powder, laundry and mudroom complete the main level. If that wasn’t enough, this exceptional home includes a finished basement that boasts a wide-open, versatile rec room with a stunning wet bar along with a flex room and two basement bedrooms that have a walk-in closet and a shared bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Baker

Richmond Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 303-850-5757 License #100056314 Listed on: 12/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Cameron

Keller Williams DTC License #100083275

Keller Williams DTC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Schools

  • Aurora Highlands Elementary And Middle School
  • Vista Peak High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include recycling, trash
  • Timberline District Consulting Association, Phone Number (720) 275-0292
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • The Aurora Highlands Subdivision, Pinecrest / C Floorplan
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0181919417014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2446
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 422
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 4392
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Directions: E-470 Beltway - Exit the Aurora Highlands Parkway (Exit 22) - 2 miles North of I-70; Address for Google Maps: 3900 E-470, Aurora, CO 80019; Address for Apple Maps: 3900 E-470 Beltway, Aurora, CO 80019 OR "The Aurora Highlands;" Once you exit the Tollway, turn right through the Tollwa buildings and head towards the large flags. The Richmond Trailer is directly next to the flags
  • SubdivisionName: The Aurora Highlands
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.89735
  • New Home Available Options: This appealing new masterplan boasts a convenient location near Denver International Airport, new schools, shopping and dining. The Aurora Highlands neighborhoods also offer proximity to E-470, I-70, Highlands Creek Park and an exceptional recreation center.
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1946
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Timberline District Consulting
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Phone: 720-275-0292
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: theaurorahighlands@timberlinedc.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora Highlands

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0181919417014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Building Area Total: 4814
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Master Planned, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Aurora Highlands
  • High School: Vista Peak

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2024
Closed on
May 14, 2025
List Price
$874,950
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,950
-5.14%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$824,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,821
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.71%
Original Mortgage
$698,437
Outstanding Balance
$693,425
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,754

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dowd Paul Joseph $830,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dowd Paul Joseph $698,437
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold $830,000 -2.3% $189 / Sq Ft
04/06/2025 04/06/25 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Price Changed $849,950 -2.9% $194 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $874,950 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Price Changed $874,950 -2.8% $199 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $899,950 -5.1% $205 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Price Changed $947,950 +2.5% $216 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Sale $924,950 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $29,310 $7,480 $21,830
2024 $865 $26,940 $6,880 $20,060
2023 $817 $4,640 $4,640 $0
2022 $808 $4,100 $4,100 $0
2021 $808 $4,100 $4,100 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3268502

REcolorado®

APN: 1819-19-4-17-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.