24725 Neptune Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24725 Neptune Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $751,843, approximately $480 per square foot. 24725 Neptune Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $79,367 | $22,027 | $57,340 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $77,812 | $21,596 | $56,216 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $76,287 | $21,173 | $55,114 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $74,792 | $20,758 | $54,034 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $73,326 | $20,351 | $52,975 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $71,153 | $19,749 | $51,404 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $69,759 | $19,362 | $50,397 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $67,052 | $18,611 | $48,441 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $66,046 | $18,332 | $47,714 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $64,753 | $17,973 | $46,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map